Executive Board / Full Commission

NIRPC Executive Board
Geof Benson
Chairman
Town of Beverly Shores Councilman
Diane Noll
Vice Chair
Town of Wanatah Clerk-Treasurer
Karen Freeman-Wilson
Secretary
City of Gary Mayor
George Topoll
Treasurer
Union Township Trustee
Anthony Copeland
City of East Chicago Mayor
Justin Kiel
Town of LaCrosse Councilman
Mark Krentz
City of LaPorte Mayor
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
City of Hammond Mayor
Greg Stinson
Town of Porter Councilman
Ed Soliday
Governor of Indiana Appointee State Representative
James G. Ton
Town of Chesterton Councilman
Ty Warner
NIRPC Executive Director
Lake County Commissioners
Robert Carnahan
Town of Cedar Lake
Councilman
Town of Cedar Lake
Andrew Kyres
City of Crown Point
Councilman
City of Crown Point
Mary Tanis
Town of Dyer
Councilwoman
Town of Dyer
Anthony Copeland
City of East Chicago
Mayor
City of East Chicago
Karen Freeman-Wilson
City of Gary
Mayor
City of Gary
Rick Ryfa
Town of Griffith
Councilman
Town of Griffith
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
City of Hammond
Mayor
City of Hammond
Michael Griffin
Town of Highland
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Highland
Brian Snedecor
City of Hobart
Mayor
City of Hobart
Kyle W. Allen, Sr.
Lake County Commission
Commissioner
Lake County Commission
Christine Cid
Lake County Council
Councilman
Lake County Council
Bill Emerson, Jr.
Lake County Surveyor
Surveyor
Lake County Surveyor
Christopher Anderson
City of Lake Station
Mayor
City of Lake Station
Will Farrellbegg
Town of Lowell
Councilman
Town of Lowell
Richard Hardaway
Town of Merrillville
Councilman
Town of Merrillville
Dave Shafer
Town of Munster
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Munster
Lori Collmar
Town of New Chicago
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of New Chicago
Christian Jorgensen
Town of St. John
Councilman
Town of St. John
Tom Schmitt
Town of Schererville
Councilman
Town of Schererville
Jack Jeralds II
Town of Schneider
Councilman
Joseph Stahura
City of Whiting
Mayor
City of Whiting
David Anderson
Town of Winfield
Councilman
Town of Winfield
LaPorte County Commissioners
Mark Ritter
Town of Kingsbury
Councilman
Pending
Town of Kingsford Heights
Justin Kiel
Town of LaCrosse
Councilman
Mark Krentz
City of LaPorte
Mayor
City of LaPorte
Richard Mrozinski
LaPorte County Commission
Commissioner
LaPorte County Board of Commissioners
Cary Kirkham
LaPorte County Council
Councilman
LaPorte County Council
Anthony Hendricks
LaPorte County Surveyor
Surveyor
LaPorte County Surveyor
Nick Meyer
Town of Long Beach
Councilman
Town of Long Beach
Jean Poulard
Town of Michiana Shores
Councilman
Tim Bietry
City of Michigan City
Councilman
City of Michigan City
Pending
Town of Pottawattomie Park
Pending
Town of Trail Creek
Town of Trail Creek
Diane Noll
Town of Wanatah
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Wanatah
Thomas Fath
Town of Westville
Councilman
Town of Westville
Porter County Commissioners
Geof Benson
Town of Beverly Shores
Councilman
Town of Beverly Shores
Jane Jordan
Town of Burns Harbor
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Burns Harbor
James G. Ton
Town of Chesterton
Councilman
Town of Chesterton
Jeannette Bapst
Town of Dunes Acres
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Dune Acres
Don Ensign
Town of Hebron
Councilman
Town of Hebron
Tim Jones
Town of Kouts
Councilman
Town of Kouts
Carolyn Saxton
Town of Ogden Dunes
Councilwoman
Town of Ogden Dunes
Vacant
Town of Pines
Town of Pines
James Snyder
City of Portage
Mayor
City of Portage
Greg Stinson
Town of Porter
Councilman
Town of Porter
Jim Biggs
Porter County Commission
Commissioner
Porter County Commission
Jeff Larson
Porter County Council
Councilman
Porter County Council
Kevin Breitzke
Porter County Surveyor
Surveyor
Porter County Surveyor
Edward Morales
Porter Township
Trustee
George Topoll
Union Township
Trustee
Matt Murphy
City of Valparaiso
Councilman
City of Valparaiso
NIRPC Attorney
David Hollenbeck
Attorney
Blachly, Tabor, Bozik & Hartman, LLC
Blachly, Tabor, Bozik & Hartman, LLC